English (Corporate Management (General); Restrictive Practices (Law))
competitor business [correct]; business competitor [correct]
CONT: Where the circumstances surrounding a tortious interference claim involve a business competitor, the party asserting the claim must show that the competitor acted with malice or a bad motive.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
entreprise concurrente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'il s'agit d'exercer une activité au sein d'une entreprise concurrente de celle de son ancien employeur, Il existe toutefois deux limites. Les moyens employés pour faire concurrence à l'entreprise de l'ancien employeur doivent être loyaux.