English (Business and Administrative Documents; Government Contracts; Military Administration)
contract card [correct]
CONT: There are two classifications of contract cards, one for individual and the other for multi-requisition contracts. The individual contract card is designed for contracts where only one work order is involved and the contract is for "one time" project type work. The multi-requisition contract card is designed for all other types of work involving more than one work order or requisition. With the multi-requisition contract card, individual line entries show work order and requisition number as well as committed and expended dollars for each requisition.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Marchés publics; Administration militaire)
carte de contrat [feminine noun]