English (Advertising Techniques)
shelf card [correct]
DEF: A display card set up on a shelf in a retail store and used, for instance, to show special offers.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
affiche de rayon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affichette fixée sur une étagère de gondole dans un magasin de vente au détail, servant, par exemple, à montrer certains produits en promotion.