English (Labour Relations)
union-shop card [correct]
DEF: Card issued by a union to an employer to show he is operating under union conditions.
French (Relations du travail)
attestation d'atelier syndical [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Certificat remis par le syndicat à un employeur pour que celui-ci l'affiche dans un endroit visible afin d'indiquer qu'il est signataire d'une convention collective.