English (Citizenship and Immigration)
no show court [correct]
CONT: If the Appellant does not arrive(or counsel does not arrive and he or she is a necessary participant) consider, as appropriate :... treating the case as a "no show" and referring to "no show" court.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
audience sur le défaut de comparaître [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si l'appelant n'arrive pas (ou si le conseil n'arrive pas et que sa présence est essentielle), envisagez les éventualités suivantes : [...] procéder comme s'il s'agissait d'un défaut de comparaître et renvoyer l'affaire à une audience sur le défaut de comparaître.