English (Rights and Freedoms)
prima facie infringement of the right [correct]
CONT: In the case at bar, the first approach can be dispensed with, as the evidence does not show a prima facie infringement of the right to security of the person.
French (Droits et libertés)
atteinte prima facie au droit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la présente affaire, il n'est pas nécessaire d'employer la première méthode, la preuve ne révélant pas d'atteinte prima facie au droit à la sécurité des personnes.