English (Rights and Freedoms; Offences and crimes; Sociology of persons with a disability)
case of discrimination [correct]; discrimination case [correct]
CONT: The complainant in proceedings before human rights tribunals must show a prima facie case of discrimination. A prima facie case in this context is one which covers the allegations made and which, if they are believed, is complete and sufficient to justify a verdict in the complainant's favour in the absence of an answer from the respondent employer.
French (Droits et libertés; Infractions et crimes; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
affaire de discrimination [correct, feminine noun]; cas de discrimination [correct, masculine noun]