English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
order to show cause [correct, noun]; show cause order [correct]
OBS: show cause : The presentation to a court of reasons why a certain order should not take effect.
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance de justifier [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnance commandant au débiteur d'exposer ses raisons [avoid, feminine noun]; ordonnance aux fins d'exposer les raisons [avoid, feminine noun]; ordonnance de justification [avoid, feminine noun]