English (Plant Diseases)
arabis mosaic virus [correct]
CONT: Symptoms of arabis mosaic virus vary with the cultivar and virus strain from mild chlorosis to sharply defined chlorotic blotch patterns, slight to severe dwarfing, and moderate to severe leaf distortion. Symptoms in C. amaranticolor are faint or well-defined chlorotic lesions on inoculated leaves and slight systemic chlorosis. Severe strains cause well-defined chlorotic or necrotic lesions on inoculated leaves and severe chlorotic to necrotic symptoms. Inoculated leaves of C. quinoa show chlorotic lesions with mild strains....
French (Maladies des plantes)
virus de la mosaïque de l'arabette [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le virus de la mosaïque de l'arabette (Arabis mosaic virus), commun dans le sud de l'Angleterre, produit sur le fraisier des symptômes qui diffèrent selon la variété atteinte et la souche de virus. La variété Surprise des Halles est résistante à l'infection, tandis que Cambridge Favourite est très sensible. Dans cette dernière variété, les feuilles des plantes malades sont déformées et présentent des taches jaunâtres et rougeâtres disséminées sur le limbe. Des nécroses apparaissent aussi. La croissance est fortement entravée, et les fruits, peu nombreux restent petits. Cambridge Vigour est également sensible.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
virus del mosaico arabis [correct, masculine noun]