English (Courts; Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
show cause hearing [correct, noun]; justification conference; show cause conference [noun]
OBS: show cause hearing : term used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
French (Tribunaux; Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
audience de justification [correct, feminine noun]; audience sur le désistement [feminine noun]
OBS: audience de justification : terme employé par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: audience sur le désistement : terme employé par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Tribunales; Reglamento procesal; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
audiencia de justificación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: audiencia de justificación: Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá (CIR).