English (Copyright; Patents (Law))
cancel the licence [correct]
CONT: ... the Minister shall, after giving the licensee an opportunity of being heard to show cause against the cancellation, cancel the licence.
French (Droits d'auteur; Brevets d'invention (Droit))
révoquer la licence [correct]
CONT: (...) il (le ministre) révoque la licence, après avoir fourni au porteur l'occasion de se faire entendre et d'exposer un motif valable contre cette révocation.