English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
garnishee order to show cause [correct]; garnishee order nisi [correct]
OBS: garnishee order to show cause : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
ordonnance provisoire de saisie-arrêt [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnance nisi de saisie-arrêt [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: ordonnance provisoire de saisie-arrêt : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.