English (Social Movements; Rights and Freedoms)
solidarity demonstrator [correct]
DEF: A person who takes part in a public demonstration to show support for a particular cause or group.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Droits et libertés)
manifestant solidaire [correct, masculine noun]; manifestante solidaire [correct, feminine noun]