English (Scientific Research; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Animal Diseases)
laboratory evidence of a disease
CONT: If any or all of the imported pigeons show clinical signs or laboratory evidence of Newcastle disease...
French (Recherche scientifique; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Maladies des animaux)
signes biochimiques d'une maladie [masculine noun]
CONT: Si une partie ou la totalité des pigeons importés montrent des signes cliniques ou biochimiques de la maladie de Newcastle [...]
OBS: Source : Service de traduction de la médecine.