English (Offences and crimes; Special-Language Phraseology)
likelihood of conviction [correct]; probability of conviction [correct]
CONT: The prosecutor may, in addition to any other relevant evidence, lead evidence to show the circumstances of the alleged offence, particularly as they relate to the probability of conviction of the accused.
French (Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
probabilité de condamnation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le poursuivant peut, en sus de toute autre preuve pertinente, présenter une preuve en vue [...] d’exposer les circonstances de l’infraction présumée, particulièrement en ce qu’elles ont trait à la probabilité de la condamnation du prévenu.