English (Informatics)
debatable time [correct]
DEF: Machine time lost due to unknown or questionable causes; for example, time lost when there is insufficient evidence to show conclusively whether the delay is caused by a computer malfunction, a program error, or a human operator's mistake.
French (Informatique)
temps non imputable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
tiempo no imputable [masculine noun]; tiempo no repercutible [masculine noun]
DEF: Período de tiempo que no puede imputarse o atribuirse directamente a ningún otro concepto o apartado; por ejemplo, cuando se pierde tiempo de utilización del equipo y no hay información alguna sobre si tal pérdida de tiempo se debe a un error de programación o a errores cometidos por el operador.