English (Medical Imaging)
reformatted image
CONT: A case of Ramsay-Hunt syndrome has been studied with pre- and postcontrasts MR imaging, using a three-dimensional Fourier transform fast imaging with steady precession sequence with axially oriented sections and coronal reformatted images. (In Journal of computer assisted tomography, 1993, 17 (3) 495-497, cited in PASCAL data base.)
CONT: The reformatted images and direct cross sectional images show evidence of an anterior spondylolisthesis of L5 on S1.
French (Imagerie médicale)
image reconstruite [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Proposition découlant d'entretiens avec des spécialistes.