English (Economics)
relative profits [correct]
OBS: The statistical evidence on profits suggests that profits increase with size but that the very biggest firms in an industry sometimes seem to show a slight dropping off of relative profits compared with the next to the largest.
French (Économique)
bénéfice relatif