English (Law of Evidence)
untrustworthy witness [correct]
CONT: ... that the jury, in determining the veracity of the suspect evidence, should look for evidence from another source tending to show that the untrustworthy witness is telling the truth as to the guilt of the accused.
French (Droit de la preuve)
témoin indigne de foi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] indiquer au jury que, pour déterminer si le récit suspect est véridique, il doit chercher, à partir d’autres sources, des preuves tendant à établir que le témoin indigne de foi dit la vérité quant à la culpabilité de l’accusé.