English (Saving and Consumption)
dollar vote [correct]
OBS: In deliberately restricting farm Q, society is deliberately shifting economic resources away from the places that produce the extra goods which people's dollar votes in the market place show they really want.
French (Épargne et consommation)
vote-dollar