English (Advertising)
response card [correct]
CONT: The trade-mark NEWSCAN is registered for use in association with "proprietry research, writing, production and distribution service of features and statements in video and audio form distributed on behalf of clients direct to broadcast media and including distinctive packaging, ’response’ cards and mailing lists, which results in clients’ material being broadcast with correlation of use based on language and province, city and station, audience size and type, show style and content whether news, public affairs, sports, farm, consumer, or science and technology".
French (Publicité)
carte-réponse [correct, feminine noun]