English (Air Transport)
history field
CONT: History field terminal-reservations.
CONT: Notice there are still no itinerary fields, but the computer has included an H field, meaning "history field. "The history field will show all flights that were confirmed but subsequently cancelled.
French (Transport aérien)
zone historique [feminine noun]; zone H [feminine noun]
CONT: Remarquez qu'il n'y a toujours pas de zone itinéraire, mais l'ordinateur a affiché une zone H ou Historique qui indique tous les vols sur lesquels le client a déjà réservé puis annulé des places.