English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
visible white sclera [correct]
CONT: All horses have sclera but the Appaloosa's is white and usually more readily visible than other breeds. All horses can show white around the eye if it is rolled back, up or down or if the eyelid is lifted. Readily visible white sclera is a distinctive Appaloosa characteristic...
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
œil cerclé de blanc [correct, masculine noun]