English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
three-gaited horse [correct]; plain gaited horse [correct]
CONT: Three-gaited show horses, in U. S., are mostly of American Saddlebred breeding.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cheval à trois allures [correct, masculine noun]