English (Advertising Media; Television Arts)
promotion trailer [correct]; trailer [correct]
DEF: Scenes telecast in advance of the show to interest audience...
French (Supports publicitaires; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
bande annonce [correct, feminine noun]; bande-annonce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Séquence ou plans extraits d'une émission pour en faire l'annonce.