English (National Accounting; Government Accounting)
transactions account [correct]
CONT: [National Accounts] A transactions account shows, for a given transaction or group of transactions(for example, interest), resources and uses for each sector(or industry if relevant) engaged in this type of transaction, but it does not show direct relations between transacting sectors.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Comptabilité publique)
compte d'opération [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [En comptabilité nationale], un compte d'opération présente, pour une opération ou un groupe d'opérations données (les intérêts par exemple), les ressources et les emplois de chaque secteur (ou branche d'activité, si c'est pertinent) réalisant ce type d'opération, mais il ne montre pas les relations directes entre les secteurs engagés.