English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
narrative recitals [correct, plural]
CONT: Narrative recitals are those which show the nature of the interest that is being transferred, and if the vendor is seized in fee simple, they merely state that fact.(Cheshire, 11th ed., 1972, p. 748).
OBS: narrative recitals: term generally used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
attendus narratifs [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: attendus narratifs : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: attendus narratifs : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.