English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Financial and Budgetary Management)
nominal partner [correct]
DEF: A person who is ostensibly a partner of a firm, although he takes no active part in its management, but allows his name to be used to show that he has some financial interest. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
associé nominal [correct, masculine noun]; associée nominale [correct, feminine noun]; associé de nom [correct, masculine noun]; associée de nom [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
socio nominal [correct, masculine noun]