English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
time allowance [correct]
CONT: Jumper classes are held over a course of show jumping obstacles,.... The purpose is to jump cleanly over a set course within an allotted time. Time faults are assessed for exceeding the time allowance.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
allocation de temps [correct, feminine noun]; concession de temps [correct, feminine noun]