English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Swedish oxer [correct]
CONT: Show jumping fences are often colorful, sometimes very elaborate and artistic in design, particularly at the highest levels of competition. Types of jumps used include the following :... swedish oxer : the poles slant in opposite directions, so that they appear to form an "X" shape when seen head on.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
oxer suédois [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Obstacle] dont les barres supérieures sont en angle par rapport à l'horizontale, une inclinée sur un côté et une sur l'autre côté, formant ainsi un x.