English (Sports (General); Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
leadership style [correct]
CONT: The challenge for football managers is to show flexibility in adapting their dominant leadership style to suit specific leadership situations, and, with large squads of highly paid players, to keep everyone satisfied.
French (Sports (Généralités); Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
style de leadership [correct, masculine noun]; type de leadership [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cependant, elles ont précisé que le style de leadership adopté par l'entraîneure doit être axé sur le respect des athlètes.
CONT: L'échelle de leadership mesure les différents types de leadership.