English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Forms Design)
fold mark [correct]; folding mark [correct]
DEF: Short line printed on a form to show where it should be folded.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Imprimés et formules)
repère de pliage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Symbole utilisé pour indiquer l'emplacement des plis sur le document à imprimer.