English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
deviation-column chart [correct]; net-deviation column chart [correct]; over-under column chart
DEF: [A chart] used to show the differences between two series, and usually presents negative values plotted below the zero line as well as positive values above. In a deviation chart a column can extend either above or below the base line, but not both. This type of graph is good for showing how much results deviated from an estimate or requirement [and] for measuring net gains and losses and all similar plus-or-minus differences.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique à tuyaux d'orgue plus-moins [masculine noun]
OBS: Le graphique "Semi-Log Plus-Moins" (...) a pour but d'enregistrer clairement les variations [positives et négatives] de trésorerie d'une entreprise.