English (Air Traffic Control)
flight line [correct, standardized]; show line [correct, standardized]
DEF: The predetermined directional line of flight within a flying display area.
OBS: flight line; show line : terms and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
ligne de limite d'évolution en vol [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ligne prédéterminée de direction définie se trouvant dans la zone d'évolution en vol.
OBS: ligne de limite d'évolution en vol : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.