English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; The Heart)
cardiovascular training [correct]
DEF: The process of exercising and strengthening the heart and circulatory systems through regular exercises which raise heart rate and increase blood flow.
CONT: Our team of program consultants can assist you in establishing a program for cardiovascular training or weight loss and also show you how to achieve "heart health" in as little as 12 minutes a day.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Cœur)
entraînement cardio-vasculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action par laquelle on fait de l'exercice physique dans le but d'augmenter la capacité du cœur et des poumons.
CONT: Notre équipe de conseillers en programmes vous aide à établir un programme d'entraînement cardio-vasculaire ou de perte de poids, et vous montre aussi de quelle façon parvenir à la «santé cardio-vasculaire» en aussi peu que 12 minutes par jour.