English (Marketing)
profit-maximizing critical loss [correct]
CONT: ... if the break-even critical loss is applied for various price increases, it is thinkable that the results will show that two or even more price increases are profitable and therefore a profit-maximizing critical loss analysis would have to solve the question of which price increase is the most profitable.
French (Commercialisation)
perte critique selon le critère de maximisation des profits [feminine noun]