English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
reverse trade-show; reverse trade show
CONT: The market opportunities conference is a reverse trade show where the exhibitors are buyers and the attendees are Canadian manufacturers.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
contre-exposition [feminine noun]; exposition à caractère inversée [feminine noun]
OBS: Il y aura pour le Programme du marché institutionnel une exposition où les acheteurs exposeront des produits qu'ils achètent actuellement à l'étranger mais qu'Approvisionnements et Services Canada voudraient si possible remplacer par des produits canadiens de qualité et de prix comparables.