English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
fat stock [correct]
CONT: Fat stock show : A show in which finished(fattened) market animals are exhibited.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
animaux engraissés [masculine noun, plural]; animaux gras [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Les termes français peuvent s'exprimer au singulier.