English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Marketing Research)
aggregate market demand [correct]
OBS: This chapter will show in detail how the demand curves of all firms and industries are added together to form the aggregate market demand for any factor of production.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Étude du marché)
demande cumulative du marché