English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
upsloping relative strength curve [correct]; upsloping relative strength line [correct, proposal]
CONT: Similarly, in an up-market, stocks whose prices are rising faster than the market as a whole will show an upsloping relative strength curve indicating that they are indeed outperforming the market.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
courbe du comportement différentiel ascendante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) les titres dont les cours montent plus rapidement dans l'ensemble du marché présenteraient une courbe du comportement différentiel ascendante, indiquant ainsi qu'ils ont effectivement eu un meilleur résultat que le marché.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.