English (Sports (General); Team Sports (General))
team pennant [correct]
CONT: Show off your team pride for everybody to see by displaying this 17-½" x 40-½" team pennant. This officially licensed wool and acrylic pennant is decorated in the team color and proudly displays team name and logo, so everyone will know just how loyal a fan you are.
French (Sports (Généralités); Sports d'équipe (Généralités))
fanion de l'équipe [correct, masculine noun]; fanion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sénateurs d'Ottawa, Fanion.
CONT: Fanion de l'équipe d'Angleterre pour la coupe du Monde du Mexique 1970.