English (Postal Correspondence; Customs and Excise; Postage)
notice of prepayment; franking note
DEF: A form attached to a parcel to show that the customs duty charges have been prepaid at the post office in the country of origin.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Douanes et accise; Affranchissement du courrier)
bulletin d'affranchissement [masculine noun]