English (Corporate Structure; Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
show office
DEF: The show management office at an exposition.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
bureau du salon [masculine noun]
DEF: Bureau de la direction du salon sur les lieux d'une exposition.