English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Television Arts)
co-viewing [correct]
CONT: With the increase of OTT [over-the-top] viewing and with many people subscribed to [this type of service], co-viewing has become a social phenomenon where groups of people will watch a show together, even if they are not physically in the same place.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
covisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] le covisionnement, ou le fait de regarder des émissions télévisées à plusieurs.