English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
economic pickup [correct]
CONT: Exports are expected to show continued strength, reflecting both improved competitiveness and an economic pickup among U. S. trading partners.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
redressement économique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
reorganización económica [feminine noun]