English (Applications of Automation)
automatic flow regulation
CONT: This results in automatic flow regulation, and all the filters show a tendency to reach the same degree of clogging and thereby the same filtration speed.
French (Automatisation et applications)
auto-régulation de débit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il en résulte une auto-régulation de débit et tous les filtres tendent à se placer dans le même état d'encrassement, donc de vitesse de filtration.