English (Visual Disorders)
esophoria [correct]; latent convergent strabismus [correct]
DEF: A condition in which the visual axes of the two eyes show more than a normal tendency to converge.
French (Troubles de la vision)
ésophorie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déviation en dedans des axes visuels des yeux dans leur position active, maintenue latente par la fusion.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
esoforia [correct, feminine noun]; endoforia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Foria en la que el ojo privado de estimulación visual se desvía hacia la línea media de la cara.