English (Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity))
superfluidity [correct]
DEF: the unusual properties of liquid helium when it is cooled below 2. 18 K °(...). The term was coined [to show] that in this state of helium, called helium II(He II), there is an apparent enormous rise in heat conductivity, rapid flow through capillaries or over the rim of its containment vessel as a thin film, and that a number of other unusual properties also appear(...)
French (Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité))
superfluidité [correct]; suprafluidité
DEF: Propriété présentée par la phase liquide 4He II, ou état II de l'hélium-4, à basse température, qui traduit la possibilité pour ce liquide de s'écouler dans des capillaires très fins sans viscosité aucune.