English (Paleontology)
proplanulitinae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the subfamily proplanulitinae show] expressions of the trend towards high, compressed, involute whorls with smooth venter, and simplified sutures with reduced lobes but long and little-retracted suspensive lobe(...) "M. Jur.(Callov) ".
French (Paléontologie)
proplanulitinae [correct]
OBS: [Les ammonites de la sous-famille des proplanulitinae ont une] involution plus marquée que chez les vrais "périsphinctes", ornementation progressivement atténuée.