English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
raw markup [correct, standardized]
CONT: Authoring tools may render the same content in a variety of ways; each rendering is called a view. Some authoring tools will have several different types of view, and some allow views of several documents at once. For instance, one view may show raw markup, a second may show a structured tree, a third may show markup with rendered objects while a final view shows an example of how the document may appear if it were to be rendered by a particular browser. A typical way to distinguish views in a graphic environment is to place each in a separate window.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
balisage brut [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les outils d'édition peuvent traiter le même contenu de plusieurs façons ; chaque traitement est appelé une vue. Certains outils d'édition auront différents types de vue, et certains permettront les vues de différents documents simultanément. Par exemple, une vue peut montrer le balisage brut, une seconde peut montrer un arbre structuré, une troisième peut montrer le balisage avec les objets traités alors qu'une vue finale montre un exemple de la manière dont le document peut apparaître si il était interprêté par un navigateur particulier. Un moyen typique de distinguer les vues dans un environnement graphique est de les placer chacune dans une fenêtre différente.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.