English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing); Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
artificial intelligence-generated model [correct]; AI-generated model [correct]; virtual model [correct]; digital model [correct]; artificial intelligence model; AI model
CONT: Increasingly, brands are creating digital models to showcase clothing and accessories in a similar way to human models, with AI [artificial intelligence] used to customize various body types, ages, sizes, and skin tones.
French (Mode; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
mannequin généré par l'intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; mannequin généré par l'IA [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; mannequin virtuel [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; mannequin numérique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Les mannequins virtuels offrent de nouvelles possibilités pour la présentation des collections et l'interaction avec les consommateurs. Grâce à l'intelligence artificielle, ces avatars numériques suscitent un véritable enthousiasme, mais aussi des débats au sein de l'industrie.