English (Market Structure (Trade); Environmental Economics)
global clean technology market [correct]
CONT: The global clean technology market is growing rapidly, presenting Canadian businesses with an immense opportunity to showcase their ingenuity and support sustainable prosperity for all Canadians.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Économie environnementale)
marché mondial des technologies propres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'essor rapide du marché mondial des technologies propres offre aux entreprises canadiennes une occasion formidable de montrer leur ingéniosité et de favoriser une prospérité durable pour l’ensemble des Canadiennes et des Canadiens.