English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
international trade show [correct]; international trade fair [correct]
CONT: An international trade show is an event where companies from different countries showcase and demonstrate their products and services for a specific industry.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
foire commerciale internationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une foire commerciale internationale est un événement où les entreprises de différents pays présentent et montrent leurs produits et services pour une industrie spécifique.