English (Management Operations (General))
showcase
CONT: TV5 is an effective showcase for making Canadian artists known to the Canadian public.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
vitrine [feminine noun]
CONT: TV5 est une vitrine efficace pour faire connaître les artistes d'ici au public canadien.