English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Scholarships and Research Grants)
Mitacs Award [correct]
OBS: Mitacs welcomes nominations for Mitacs Awards, a series of awards aimed at showcasing and awarding outstanding past and present participants of Mitacs Accelerate, Elevate and Globalink programs.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
Prix Mitacs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mitacs est heureux de recevoir les soumissions de nominations pour les Prix Mitacs, un ensemble de prix destinés à présenter et à récompenser les participants exceptionnels d’hier et d’aujourd’hui aux programmes Accélération, Élévation et Globalink.