English (Urban Housing; Emergency Management)
tent city [correct]; tented camp [correct]
DEF: ... a temporary housing facilities made using tents.
CONT: ... a tented camp, complete with washrooms and shower facilities, that accommodated 2, 500 people and could be converted to prefabricated shelters.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Gestion des urgences)
village de tentes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'équipe a érigé un village de tentes, incluant des installations sanitaires et des douches et pouvant se transformer en abris préfabriqués, qui a hébergé 2 500 personnes.