English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
grab bar [correct]
DEF: A graspable bar attached to the wall in a shower or near a bathtub as an assistance to a bather in steadying himself.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
barre d'appui [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
barra de apoyo [correct, feminine noun]; barra asidera [correct, feminine noun]; asidero [masculine noun]; barra de sujeción [feminine noun]
CONT: Utilizar barras asideras de un color que contraste con el de la superficie de la pared. Estas barras pueden ser instaladas tanto en la ducha o baño, como [al costado de] la taza del baño. Así se le facilita la tarea de sentarse y levantarse a la persona mayor.