English (Residential Architecture; Building Elements)
bathroom [correct, noun]
DEF: A room containing a bathtub or shower and usually a sink and toilet.
French (Architecture d'habitation; Éléments du bâtiment)
salle de bains [correct, feminine noun]; salle de bain [correct, feminine noun]; chambre de bains [correct, feminine noun]; chambre de bain [correct, feminine noun]; salle à bains [feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Pièce équipée d'un lavabo, d'une baignoire ou d'une douche et le plus souvent de toilettes.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas; Elementos de edificios)
baño [correct, masculine noun]; cuarto de baño [correct, masculine noun]; sala de baño [correct, feminine noun]; cuarto de aseo [masculine noun]