English (Hospital Furniture)
shower unit
CONT: Showers and shower units including : fixtures for adjusting the position of the shower head.
OBS: ISO code: 09 33 09.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
cabine de douche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Douches et cabine de douches comprenant : des installations pour ajuster la position de la douche
OBS: Code ISO : 09 33 09.