English (Sewers and Drainage; Water Pollution)
domestic wastewater [correct]; domestic waste water [correct]; household wastewater [correct]; domestic sewage; sanitary sewage
CONT: The household wastewater discharged into the septic tank usually contains the toilet wastes or the so called "black water" mixed with the "grey water, "which includes the discharge from the kitchen sink, tubs and shower, bathroom lavatory, dishwasher, and clothes washing machine.
French (Égouts et drainage; Pollution de l'eau)
eaux usées domestiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; EUD [correct, feminine noun, plural]; eaux domestiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; eaux usées d'origine domestique [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Eaux usées comprenant les eaux ménagères (eaux de cuisine, de lessive et de toilette) et les eaux-vannes (matières fécales et urines).
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Contaminación del agua)
agua negra doméstica [correct, feminine noun]; agua residual doméstica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agua negra que contiene desechos humanos, animales y caseros.
OBS: También incluye la infiltración de aguas subterráneas. Las aguas negras domésticas son las aguas residuales procedentes de residencias, instalaciones comerciales, públicas y similares.
PHR: Eliminación de las aguas negras domésticas.