English (Hospital Furniture)
grab-rail [correct]
DEF: [A] bar designed to support the weight of an adult human installed around the toilet, bathtub, shower or other high risk areas to prevent falls.
OBS: ISO code: 18 18 06.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
barre d'appui [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Exemples de barre d'appui : barres en U, barre d'angle 2 murs, barre sol plafond mur, barre d'appui relevable, cadre d'appui et de relèvement, barre de relèvement droite, barre de relèvement angle 90 [degrés], barre de relèvement en U.
OBS: Code ISO : 18 18 06.
Spanish (Muebles de hospital)
barra de apoyo [correct, feminine noun]