English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
Auger shower [correct]; extensive air shower [correct]
DEF: A very large cosmic-ray shower.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
gerbe d'Auger [correct, feminine noun]; gerbe extensive [feminine noun]
CONT: Les [...] gerbes d'Auger sont dues aux particules pénétrantes.
Spanish (Astrofísica y cosmografía)
chubasco de Auger [masculine noun]; chubasco extenso de radiación cósmica [masculine noun]