English (Plumbing; Sewers and Drainage)
shower drain [correct, officially approved]
OBS: shower drain : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie; Égouts et drainage)
avaloir de douche [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: avaloir de douche : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).