English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
wall-mounted seat [correct]
CONT: Shower seat.... Wall mounted seat that folds neatly when not in use. Adjustable legs with non-slip feet provide optimum stability.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
siège à montage mural [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Siège de douche à montage mural se repliant contre le mur pour le rangement.