English (Plastic Materials; Man-Made Construction Materials)
glass fiber reinforced [correct]; reinforced with glass fiber
CONT: when the shower stall, prefabricated of glass fiber reinforced polyesters, was ready to be set in place, we found that our dimensions were incorrect.
French (Matières plastiques; Matériaux de construction artificiels)
renforcé à la fibre de verre [correct]
CONT: le tube PVC renforcé à la fibre de verre est un exemple de construction combinée.