English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Plumbing Fixtures)
lavatory stalls [correct, proposal]
OBS: Proposal based on the term "shower stalls"(SEARS-E, 1985, spring-summer, p. 478).
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Appareils sanitaires)
lavabos en cabines [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Lavabos mis à la disposition des campeurs et caravaniers dans les cabines individuelles du bloc sanitaire d'un terrain de camping.