English (Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
fully serviced campground [correct]
DEF: A frontcountry campground which offers campers a range of facilities such as drinking water, toilets and showers, and which is equipped with dedicated utility services at each campsite, such as electrical hookup, water supply and sewer.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
terrain de camping aménagé [correct, masculine noun]; camping aménagé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terrain de camping de l'avant-pays qui offre toute une gamme de services aux campeurs notamment l'eau potable, des toilettes, des douches, et où chaque emplacement est doté de services spécialisés (prise électrique, alimentation en eau, égouts).
OBS: Le terme « camping » désigne à la fois l'activité et le terrain sur lequel se pratique cette activité.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.