English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Pulp and Paper)
shower [correct]
OBS: showers : Water jets or sprays used throughout pulp and paper mills to wash wire mesh screens, wires, wet felts, and pulp pads on paper machines, cylindrical-type washers, pulp screens, pulp drainers, etc.
French (Outillage industriel; Pâtes et papier)
rinceur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rampe à une ou plusieurs buses utilisée pour pulvériser de l'eau à des fins de nettoyage ou de dilution.