English (Atmospheric Physics)
organized thundershower [correct]; organised thundershower [correct]
CONT: These non-frontal cyclones originate over tropical or sub-tropical waters and are identified by organized showers and thundershowers and a cyclonic surface wind circulation.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
orage organisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces cyclones non frontaux prennent naissance audessus des eaux tropicales ou subtropicales et sont caractérisés par des averses et des orages organisés de même que par une circulation cyclonique des vents de surface.