English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
invisible drought [correct]
CONT: Invisible drought can also be recognized : in summer, when high temperatures induce high rates of evaporation and transpiration, even frequent showers may not supply enough water to restore the amount lost; the result is a borderline water deficiency that diminishes crop yields.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
sécheresse invisible [correct, feminine noun]; sècheresse invisible [correct, feminine noun]