English (Veterinary Medicine)
rimmy side [correct]
DEF: Showing unusual curvature of the ribs giving a warped appearance.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
côté incurvé [proposal, masculine noun]; coté de bœuf incurvé [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Coordonnateur régional intérimaire, Faculté de médecine vétérinaire, St-Hyacinthe.