English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
contextual targeting [correct, noun]
CONT: Contextual targeting refers to showing ads to users based on the content of the webpage they are currently visiting. To do this, it does not need to track users’ online behavior or their personal data.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
ciblage contextuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ciblage contextuel est une stratégie de publicité en ligne qui implique de placer des annonces sur des pages web en fonction du contenu de ces dernières.