English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
value paid impression [correct]
DEF: That part of the impression showing the postal value paid and the country of origin. In most countries, this impression includes a number to identify the machine used.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
vignette de valeur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément de l'empreinte indiquant la valeur à laquelle le pli est affranchi ainsi que le pays d'expédition. Dans la plupart des pays, cette empreinte est complétée par un numéro identifiant la machine utilisée.