English (Official Documents; Maritime Law; Regulations (Water Transport))
port clearance [correct]; clearance to depart [correct]; permission to sail [correct]
DEF: A certificate showing that all necessary taxes or charges have been paid, thus permitting a ship to leave a port.
French (Documents officiels; Droit maritime; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
autorisation d'appareiller [correct, feminine noun]; autorisation d'appareillage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour être autorisés à quitter un point de contrôle, les bateaux costa-riciens doivent recevoir une «autorisation d'appareillage» […]