English (Interior Design; Cinematography)
waiting lobby [correct, noun]; crush lobby [correct, noun, obsolete]; crush hall [correct, noun, obsolete]
CONT: Engage cinema-goers in the waiting lobby by showing them posters, videos, and trailers of upcoming motion pictures using video walls.
French (Architecture d'intérieurs; Cinématographie)
hall d'attente [masculine noun]
CONT: Une fois le premier hall franchi, ticket à la main, on accède à un deuxième espace, tout aussi moderne et coloré [...] Ce hall d'attente dessert les sept autres salles.