English (Organization Planning; Management Control)
results chain [correct]
CONT: Results chain is a visual tool to show what the program is doing, and why. They clarify the "logic" of the program, by showing how activities will lead to outputs, outcomes, and eventually development impact.
French (Planification d'organisation; Contrôle de gestion)
chaîne de résultats [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation de la séquence d’événements qui commence avec l'attribution de ressources permettant la réalisation d'activités qui génèrent des biens et services, les extrants de l'intervention, qui, à leur tour, suscitent des changements pour les clientèles ciblées [...], c'est-à-dire des effets.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Control de gestión)
cadena de resultados [feminine noun]