English (Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
retrospective exhibition [correct]; retrospective [correct, noun]
DEF: An exhibition, programme of music, or similar collection showing the development of a person's work over a period of time.
French (Expositions (Arts et Culture))
exposition rétrospective [correct, feminine noun]; rétrospective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exposition présentant l'ensemble des productions et de l'évolution (d'un artiste, d'une époque) depuis les débuts.