English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Shipbuilding)
sail plan [correct]; rigging plan [correct]
DEF: [The] elevation of a sailing vessel showing all sails and spars and some [of the] standing rigging...
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Constructions navales)
plan de voilure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique de l'arrangement des voiles d'un navire.
OBS: Ce plan contient généralement en plus la représentation du gréement, des ferrures et du pouliage.
Spanish (Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Construcción naval)
plano velamen [correct, masculine noun]; plano de velamen [masculine noun]