English (Relativity (Physics); Informatics)
Maxwell's demon [correct]
CONT: ... physicists have reported what they believe is the first photonic implementation of Maxwell' s demon by showing that measurements made on two light beams can be used to create an energy imbalance between the beams, from which work can be extracted.
French (Relativité (Physique); Informatique)
démon de Maxwell [correct, masculine noun]