English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
rhythmic light [correct]
DEF: A light showing intermittently with a regular periodicity.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
feu rythmé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feu dont la lumière apparaît par intermittence, avec une périodicité régulière.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
luz a eclipses rítmicos [feminine noun]