English (Museums)
ethnic museum [correct]
DEF: ... a museum dedicated to collecting, preserving, [or] showing artifacts and artworks of particular ethnic groups.
French (Muséologie)
musée d'ethnie [correct, masculine noun]; musée ethnique [masculine noun]