English (Oral Presentations; Education Theory and Methods)
illustrated talk [correct]; illustrated address [correct]
CONT: An illustrated talk tells something while showing visuals, and a demonstration shows and tells how to do something. In an illustrated talk, the presenter uses pre-made charts, posters, photographs, computer programs, slides, pictures, models, and/or cutouts to support the information given.
French (Exposés et communications orales; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
causerie avec projections [correct, feminine noun]; présentation illustrée [correct, feminine noun]