English (Sea Operations (Military); Operations (Air Forces))
tactical plot [correct]
CONT: [The British commander] had at his disposal not only superior numbers but also tactical plots showing the relative positions of both the ships in his fleet and the positions of German ships.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
tracé tactique [correct]
CONT: L'aéronef survole la bouée dérivante pour mettre à jour le tracé tactique de son nouvel emplacement pour une mise à jour acoustique précise.