English (Epidemiology; Symptoms (Medicine))
presymptomatic case [correct]
CONT: Based on available data, the World Health Organization thinks that presymptomatic cases are more common than asymptomatic cases, and that some people who are presymptomatic can spread the virus one to three days before showing symptoms.
French (Épidémiologie; Symptômes (Médecine))
cas présymptomatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans son rapport du 2 avril, l'OMS [Organisation mondiale de la Santé] affirme que «la transmission provenant d'un cas présymptomatique peut avoir lieu avant l'apparition de symptôme».
Spanish (Epidemiología; Síntomas (Medicina))
caso presintomático [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Los] casos presintomáticos podrían ser desenmascarados por gatillos exógenos, como un período de tensión intensa, un traumatismo periférico o neurolépticos.