English (Human Behaviour)
reinforcement schedule [correct]; schedule of reinforcement [correct]
DEF: A schedule showing when the subject will be reinforced either according to a time interval or according to the number of responses he makes.
French (Comportement humain)
programme de renforcement [correct, masculine noun]; plan de renforcement [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] description et [...] spécification des réponses qui seront suivies d'agents de renforcement, et ceci en fonction du nombre de réponses déployées, du passage du temps, ou de l'intervalle entre les réponses.