English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
draw-down curve [correct]
DEF: Graph showing the variation with time of the water table as caused by pumping.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
courbe de descente [feminine noun]; profil de rabattement [masculine noun]; courbe d'abaissement de l'eau [feminine noun]
DEF: Graphique montrant la variation dans le temps du niveau d'une nappe souterraine par suite d'un pompage.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
curva de descenso de nivel [feminine noun]
DEF: Gráfico que muestra la variación del nivel freático, debida a un bombeo, en función del tiempo.