English (Dredging; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
serie of releases [correct]
CONT: The graphics showing maximum concentrations as a function of time can be used to determine recommended minimum time intervals for a series of releases.
French (Dragage; Études et analyses environnementales)
déversements en série [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les graphiques portant sur les concentrations maximales en fonction du temps pourraient être utilisés pour établir la fréquence maximale recommandable pour des déversements en série.