English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
click bot [correct]; clickbot [correct]
DEF: [A] software program that can simulate the clicking of different ads on any Web page, at any URL [universal resource locator], at predetermined, random time intervals, whilst showing a different origin IP [Internet Protocol] address each time.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
robot-cliqueur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un robot-cliqueur peut toujours être configuré de façon à ne pas être repéré par les serveurs de bannières, dont les techniques de [traçage] n'ont rien de secret.
OBS: Les clics sont simulés par un logiciel.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática)
robot cliqueador [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Intenta obtener beneficios económicos mediante clics fraudulentos que [...] realiza sobre anuncios patrocinados por una cierta empresa, que a cambio no consigue ninguna visita a su página web.