English (Economics; Laws of the Market (Economy))
demand curve [correct]
DEF: A graphical presentation of a demand function showing how much of a commodity will be bought per unit of time at any given price.
French (Économique; Lois du marché (Économie))
courbe de demande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: courbe [qui] indique (...) les diverses quantités (...) d'un produit qui sont demandées à des prix différents de ce produit.