English (Medical Imaging; Chemistry)
activity curve [correct]; time-activity curve; time activity curve
DEF: A graph showing the activity of a radioactive source in function of time.
OBS: activity: The intensity of a radioactive source. Also known as radioactivity.
French (Imagerie médicale; Chimie)
courbe d'activité [feminine noun]
OBS: Dans ce sens, activité est synonyme de radio-activité selon le dictionnaire de l'atome de Larousse.