English (Organization Planning)
capacity analysis [correct]
DEF: A study of the performance and dimensional characteristics of a project, showing the value of the inputs it can transform an outputs it can deliver under predetermined time and operating conditions.
French (Planification d'organisation)
analyse de la capacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des caractéristiques dimensionnelles et de performance d'un projet indiquant la valeur d'intrants qu'il est susceptible de traiter ou d'extrants à fournir, dans des conditions prédéterminées de temps et de fonctionnement.
OBS: Définition basée sur celle de "capacité" dans OLFGE 1981, p. 24.