English (Applications of Electronics; Audio Technology)
high speed picture search system [correct]; speed search
CONT: And, this remarkable unit incorporates Toshiba's high speed picture search system with a new SUPER SCAN mode which lets you locate and begin showing a selected segment in less time than ever possible before.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Électroacoustique)
recherche rapide [correct]
CONT: [Le magnétoscope Sony SL-C7] est équipé d'un système de télécommande sans fil, d'une recherche rapide (...)