English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Water Distribution (Water Supply))
runoff-distribution curve [correct]
DEF: A graph showing the typical distribution of runoff from a drainage basin in terms of the percentage of the total runoff, expressed as the average discharge in a given time interval.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Distribution de l'eau)
courbe de distribution du ruissellement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Graphique montrant la distribution du ruissellement en provenance d'un bassin versant, exprimé en pourcentage du ruissellement total dans un intervalle de temps donné.