English (Swimming)
re-entry card [correct]; time card [correct]
DEF: Card made out by the Organizing Committee under the supervision of the Meet Manager showing the competitor's name and submitted time. It is used to re-enter a swimmer in an event.
French (Natation)
carte de réinscription [feminine noun]
DEF: Fiche établie par le comité d'organisation, sous la direction du gérant de la rencontre, indiquant le nom et le temps soumis du (de la) concurrent(e). On emploie cette fiche pour réinscrire un(e) concurrent(e) dans une épreuve.