English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
flow-duration curve [correct]
DEF: Curve showing the percentage of time during which the flow of a stream is equal to or greater than given amounts, regardless of chronological order.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
courbe des débits classés [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de durée du débit [feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique du nombre de fois qu'un certain débit est atteint ou dépassé pendant une période considérée, compte non tenu de l'ordre chronologique des observations.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía)
curva de caudales clasificados [feminine noun]
DEF: Curva que muestra el porcentaje de tiempo durante el cual el caudal es superior a una cantidad dada, con independencia de su continuidad en el tiempo.