English (Advertising)
poster advertising [correct]
OBS: Poster advertising is the most widely used form of outdoor advertising. Posters are sold in packages called "showings".
French (Publicité)
affichage papier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [I1] panifie, organise et contrôle l'affichage papier d'emploi sur les tableaux du Centre et les tableaux du campus.