English (Cinematography)
entertainment film [correct]; entertainment feature [correct]; entertainment movie [correct]
DEF: A film which is commercially produced and distributed in a mass market for theatrical showings or television.
French (Cinématographie)
film récréatif [correct, masculine noun]; film de divertissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Film : œuvre cinématographique enregistrée sur film.