English (Applied Arts)
panorama [correct]
DEF: A perspective representation of the landscape in which the detail is shown as if projected on to a vertical plane or on to the inside of a cylinder centred vertically on the observer.
French (Arts appliqués)
panorama [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation perspective d'un paysage, tel qu'il paraît projeté à l'intérieur d'un cylindre dont l'axe vertical serait centré sur l'observateur.