English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
targeting method [correct, noun]
CONT: In the context of targeted digital advertising, targeting methods are specific techniques which determine how ads are shown to users based on factors such as their individual attributes, preferences, and behaviors.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
méthode de ciblage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les méthodes de ciblage permettent de présenter à l'utilisateur des publicités pertinentes en ligne et hors ligne.