English (Ethics and Morals; Organization Planning)
prudence [correct]
DEF: Sagacity or shrewdness in the management of affairs(as of government or business) shown in the skillful selection, adaptation, and use of means to a desired end.
OBS: Ethical value [Tait Report].
French (Éthique et Morale; Planification d'organisation)
prudence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perspicacité dans la gestion des affaires (secteur privé ou public) démontrée par des choix judicieux, la capacité d'adaptation et l'utilisation des ressources pour arriver aux fins voulues.
OBS: Valeur liée à l'éthique [Rapport Tait].
Spanish (Ética y Moral; Planificación de organización)
prudencia [correct, feminine noun]