English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
audiovisual work [correct]; audio-visual work [correct]
DEF: A... work consisting of images that are related, presented in a series intended to be shown by use of a machine, as well as any sound accompanying a work.
CONT: A common example of an audiovisual work is a slide show, such as that used in a sales presentation, a lecture, or an introduction to a museum.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
œuvre audiovisuelle [correct, feminine noun]; œuvre audio-visuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Œuvre composée d'images associées entre elles et présentées en série, par l'intermédiaire d'un appareil, avec un accompagnement sonore.
CONT: Le diaporama est un type de présentation qui constitue une œuvre audiovisuelle.