English (Pollutants; Crop Protection; CBRNE Weapons)
organophosphorus aerosol [correct]
CONT: Preliminary studies have shown that the new system can detect and characterize organophosphorus aerosols, such as [malathion], and [that it] is useful in measuring and identifying natural or background aerosols against which chemical warfare aerosols would have to be detected.
OBS: organophosphorus aerosol: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Agents de pollution; Protection des végétaux; Armes CBRNE)
aérosol organophosphoré [correct, masculine noun]