English (Financial Accounting)
total assets [correct]
DEF: The aggregate of the net book values of the assets shown on a balance sheet.
French (Comptabilité générale)
total de l'actif [correct, masculine noun]; actif total [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme des valeurs comptables des éléments d'actif présentés dans le bilan d'une entité.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
activos totales [correct, masculine noun, plural]