English (Paleontology)
bradytelic [correct]
OBS: Of evolution, proceeding at rates so slow as to stimulate cessation of evolution or casual and slight fluctuation about a norm; rates below any of those shown in the inferred usual distribution of rates for the group in question.
French (Paléontologie)
bradytélique [correct, adjective]
OBS: Les lignées qui évoluent beaucoup plus lentement que la normale sont dites "bradytéliques". On en connaît de bons exemples aussi bien chez les Invertébrés que chez les Vertébrés (...)