English (Computer Programs and Programming)
cached copy [correct]
CONT: If you frequently update the content of a Web page and would like to avoid viewers seeing an older, cached copy, add the command shown below to your page.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
version mise en antémémoire [feminine noun]; version en antémémoire [feminine noun]