English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Operations Research and Management; Informatics)
burn down chart [correct]; burndown chart [correct]; burn-down chart [correct]
CONT: A burn down chart shows how much work is remaining to be done in the project, whereas a burn up shows how much work has been completed, and the total amount of work.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Informatique)
diagramme des travaux restants [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Investigación y gestión operacionales; Informática)
gráfico de trabajo pendiente [correct, masculine noun]