English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
Belleville washer [correct]; Belleville conical washer [correct]; Belleville spring washer [correct]
CONT: Belleville washers. The Belleville conical washer shows an almost linear rate of load vs. compression from its crown height to the flat condition.
CONT: Belleville spring washers comprise a conical shaped disc with a hole through the centre ...
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
rondelle Belleville [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les rondelles Belleville sont généralement calculées pour que l'on puisse les aplatir complètement sans les déformer de façon permanente.
Spanish (Elementos de empalme (Componentes mecánicos))
arandela Belleville [correct, feminine noun]