English (Trade; Sales (Marketing); High Fashion (Clothing); Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
see now buy now [correct]; SNBN [correct]
CONT: See now buy now(SNBN) emerges as a business model to make a fashion revolution by putting the fashion items immediately on sale after runway shows.
French (Commerce; Vente; Haute couture; Mode)
vu-acheté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pratique commerciale qui permet au client d'acheter une nouvelle création quelques heures ou quelques jours après sa présentation lors d'un défilé.
OBS: vu-acheté : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 25 juin 2019.