English (Human Diseases - Various; Muscles and Tendons)
thick filament myopathy [correct]
CONT: Thick filament myopathy shows a selective loss of myosin filaments in the context of significant corticosteroid or neuromuscular blocker exposure and immobility.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Muscles et tendons)
myopathie avec perte de filaments épais de myosine [feminine noun]