English (Cartography; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
surface analysis chart [correct]
CONT: A surface analysis chart [of the current surface weather] shows the areas of high and low pressure, fronts, temperatures, dew points, wind directions and speeds, local weather, and visual obstructions.
French (Cartographie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
carte d'analyse en surface [correct, feminine noun]; carte d'analyse de surface [correct, feminine noun]