English (Corporate Economics; Corporate Structure)
business capability model [correct]
CONT: The business capability model describes what the business does from a pure business perspective. It shows the overarching needs of an enterprise to perform its core functions. In practical terms, it is a list of enterprise abilities to operate the day-to-day business as well as to grow, adapt, and acquire a competitive advantage. These building blocks support the enterprise's strategy by enabling the execution of the business model(s).
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Structures de l'entreprise)
modèle de capacité opérationnelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle de capacité opérationnelle est un catalogue hiérarchique de capacités qui, prises ensemble, décrivent ce que fait l'organisation.