English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System)
early-onset Alzheimer disease [correct]; EOAD [correct]; early-onset Alzheimer's disease [correct]; EOAD [correct]; EOAD; early-onset AD [correct]; EOAD [correct]; EOAD; Alzheimer disease with early onset [correct]; early-onset Alzheimer's [correct, familiar]
CONT: Early-onset Alzheimer's disease is a form of the progressive, memory-robbing brain condition that appears in people before the age of 65. It most often shows up when you’re in your 40s and 50s. But it isn’t unheard of for people to get it as young as their 30s.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux)
maladie d'Alzheimer à début précoce [correct, feminine noun]; maladie d'Alzheimer d'apparition précoce [correct, feminine noun]; maladie d'Alzheimer du sujet jeune [correct, feminine noun]; maladie d'Alzheimer précoce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On parle de maladie d'Alzheimer à début précoce chez les sujets de 40, 50 ou 60 ans.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Sistema nervioso)
enfermedad de Alzheimer de comienzo temprano [correct, feminine noun]; enfermedad de Alzheimer de inicio precoz [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La enfermedad de Alzheimer de inicio precoz (EAIP), definida como la que se manifiesta antes de los 65 años de edad, muestra ciertas características diferentes de la enfermedad de Alzheimer de inicio tardío (EAIT).