English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
linear video advertisement [correct, noun]; linear video ad [correct, noun]
CONT: Linear video advertisements are inserted into video content in the same way as commercials are inserted into television shows; the advertisement temporarily takes over from the video content.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité vidéo linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Publicité vidéo qui interrompt le contenu vidéo auquel elle est intégrée.
OBS: L'adjectif «vidéo» peut s'écrire «vidéos» ou «vidéo» au pluriel.