English (Climatology; Astronomy)
auroral phenomena [correct]
DEF: Night sky light shows resulting from the channelling of energized electrons in Earth's magnetosphere into the upper atmosphere.
French (Climatologie; Astronomie)
phénomène auroral [correct, masculine noun]