English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Operations Research and Management)
burn up chart [correct]; burnup chart [correct]; burn-up chart [correct]
CONT: Burn down and burn up charts are two types of charts that project managers use to track and communicate the progress of their projects. A burn down chart shows how much work is remaining to be done in the project, whereas a burn up shows how much work has been completed, and the total amount of work.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
diagramme des travaux accomplis [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Investigación y gestión operacionales)
gráfico de trabajo realizado [correct, masculine noun]