English (Indigenous Peoples)
Métis knowledge [correct]
CONT: Métis knowledge, passed on intergenerationally, shows a keen understanding of these climate driven processes, the advantages of locally-based decision-making regarding forest management, and support for fire mitigation efforts that link with cultural and natural ecosystem-based processes.
French (Peuples Autochtones)
savoir métis [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pueblos indígenas)
saber métis [correct, masculine noun]