English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern showy aster [correct]; showy aster [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: showy aster : common name also used to refer to the species Eurybia conspicua.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eurybia spectabilis [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Eurybia spectabilis : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.