English (Labour and Employment)
employment decline [correct]
DEF: The percentage by which the workforce shrank during the reporting year. It is calculated by dividing the Net Effect of Hirings and Terminations by the previous year's total workforce.
French (Travail et emploi)
déclin de l'emploi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage de diminution de l'effectif durant l'année en question. On calcule ce pourcentage en divisant l'effet net des recrutements et des cessations de fonctions par l'effectif total de l'année précédente.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
descenso del empleo [correct, masculine noun]