English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
single spindle rotary cutter
OBS: is used to clear brush, shred stalks and mow grass.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
faucheuse rotative à broche unique
OBS: Renseignement fourni par la Compagnie Massey Ferguson.