English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
shredder
OBS: shred : A long narrow strip cut or torn off.
OBS: shred(v.) : To come apart in or break up into shreds.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
déchiqueteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Machine servant à fragmenter.