English (Waste Management)
recyclable resource [correct]
CONT: The Automobile : A Recyclable "Resource". From recycled motor oil, to shredded tire rubber, to rebuilt automobile bodies, ways are being found to keep today's cars out of tomorrow's junk heap.
French (Gestion des déchets)
ressource recyclable [feminine noun]