English (Wood Products; Landscape Architecture)
shredded bark [correct]
CONT: Shredded bark surrounds this pool planting for easier access as well as for less weeding.
French (Produits du bois; Architecture paysagère)
écorce filamentée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écorce réduite à l'état de filament après son passage à la déchiqueteuse.
OBS: déchiqueteuse : Appareil utilisé pour broyer les chutes de bois.