English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
cole slaw [correct]; coleslaw [correct]
DEF: A salad of Dutch origin made from shredded cabbage and sometimes onions, sweet peppers, pickles and/or bacon bound with mayonnaise, vinaigrette or other dressing and sometimes flavored with herbs.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
salade de chou [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Salade de chou cru.