English (Beverages)
fibry [correct, standardized]; fibrous [correct, standardized]
DEF: Describes tea containing a noticeable amount of shredded stalk and fibre.
OBS: Caused by coarse plucking and high pressure during rolling.
OBS: fibry, fibrous: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
fibreux [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie des thés contenant une quantité notable de tiges déchiquetées et de fibres.
OBS: fibreux : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.