English (Wool Industry)
shoddy [correct]; shoddy wool [correct]
DEF: [A] wool made from shredded rags.
CONT: The blankets are make of shoddy wool and acrylic mix.
French (Industrie lainière)
shoddy [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte de laine renaissance obtenue de l'effilochage des chiffons de tissus peu feutrés et des déchets de bonneterie.