English (Recipes)
consommé brunoise [correct]
OBS: brunoise : a mixture of vegetables that have been finely diced or shredded then cooked slowly in butter. The brunoise is then used to flavor soups and sauces.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
consommé brunoise [correct, masculine noun]