English (Recipes)
brunoise [correct]
DEF: Finely shredded vegetables, such as carrots, turnips, leeks and celery for soups or sauces.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
brunoise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Garniture pour potage composée de divers légumes taillés en tout petits dés.