English (Meats and Meat Industries)
continuous rendering [correct]
DEF: [The] most common method of rendering whereby a continuous flow of shredded raw animal by-products are cooked/dried.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
équarrissage en continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode la plus courante d’équarrir où un flot continu de sous-produits animaux déchiquetés sont cuits ou séchés.