English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
thickness selection device [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines-Horizontal shredding machines for wood wool production, quadruple effect-Nomenclature.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
dispositif de sélection d'épaisseurs [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Machines à faire la laine de bois, horizontales, quadruple effet - Nomenclature.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
dispositivo de selección de espesores [masculine noun]