English (Mechanical Construction; Sewers and Drainage; Wastewater Treatment)
associated comminutor [correct]
CONT: Associated comminutors. These comminutors are intended to combine a shredding effect with a pumping effect so as to discharge disintegrated diluted solids into the screening channel.
French (Construction mécanique; Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux usées)
dilacérateur associé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dilacérateurs associés. Ces dilacérateurs doivent combiner à l'effet de broyage un effet de pompage destiné à refouler dans le canal de grille les matières désintégrées et diluées.