English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Products)
cutterblocks [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines-Horizontal shredding machines for wood wool production, quadruple effect-Nomenclature.
OBS: cutterblocks: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Produits du bois)
porte-outil [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Machines à faire la laine de bois, horizontales, quadruple effet - Nomenclature.
OBS: porte-outil : terme invariable normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Productos madereros)
porta-herramientas [masculine noun]