English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Products)
mobile jaw [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines-Vertical shredding machines for wood wool production, with hydraulic clamping-Nomenclature.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Produits du bois)
mâchoire mobile [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Machines à faire la laine de bois, verticales, à pressage hydraulique - Nomenclature.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.