English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
attrition mill [correct]
DEF: Machines for reducing materials into smaller particles by grinding down by friction. ln the manufacture of acetate and triacetate fibers, equipment used in shredding pulp prior to acetylation.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
broyeur par frottement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles))
molino de fricción [masculine noun]