English (Waste Management)
shredding [correct]
CONT: Shredding makes wastes manageable, it reduces environmental and aesthetic problems associated with refuse handling and disposal.
French (Gestion des déchets)
dilacération [feminine noun]
CONT: Certains véhicules de collecte assurent une dilacération des ordures ce qui augmente leur densité apparente et leur homogénéité.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
dilaceración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pretratamiento mecánico que consiste en trituración o desmenuzamiento de residuos grandes.