English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
lifting device [correct]
CONT: Comminutor for shredding floating debris, with lifting device.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
dispositif de relevage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dilacérateur pour la réduction des déchets flottants avec dispositif de relevage.