English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Products)
hydraulic clamping [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines-Vertical shredding machines for wood wool production, with hydraulic clamping-Nomenclature.
OBS: hydraulic clamping: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Produits du bois)
pressage hydraulique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Machines à faire la laine de bois, verticales, à pressage hydraulique - Nomenclature.
OBS: pressage hydraulique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.