English (Household Articles - Various)
vegetable slicer [correct]
DEF: Hand or motor driven counter-mounted machine having rotating removable plates with varied knives. Product is forced against plates and knives for sliding, dicing, grating, shredding, etc.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
tranche-légumes [masculine noun]