English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
horizontal shredding machine for wood wool production [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Horizontal shredding machines for wood wool production, quadruple effect - Nomenclature.
OBS: horizontal shredding machine for wood wool production : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
machine à faire la laine de bois horizontale [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Machines à faire la laine de bois, horizontales, quadruple effet - Nomenclature.
OBS: machine à faire la laine de bois horizontale : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
máquina horizontal para hacer lana de madera [feminine noun]