English (Mammals)
Savi's pigmy shrew [correct]
CONT: All shrews are small : Savi's pigmy shrew(Suncus etruscus) of the Mediterranean region and Africa or Malaga is perhaps the world's smallest mammal... it may weight only two grams...-less than a U. S. dime.
French (Mammifères)
musaraigne étrusque [correct, feminine noun]