English (Crustaceans)
sand shrimp [correct]; seven-spined bay shrimp [correct]; grey sand shrimp [correct]
CONT: The sand shrimp is a small species of shrimp common to estuaries along the Atlantic coast. It has a stout, heavy body that tapers to a narrow tail.
French (Crustacés)
crevette de sable [correct, feminine noun]; crevette grise de sable [correct, feminine noun]; crevette des sables [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La crevette de sable vit sur les fonds de sable où elle s'enfouit lorsque la marée les découvre. Elle sert de nourriture à de nombreux poissons [...] Sa répartition s'étend du Labrador à la Caroline du Nord.