English (Crustaceans)
Japanese skeleton shrimp [correct]
CONT: The Japanese skeleton shrimp is an amphipod crustacean(such as beach fleas) from eastern Asia.
French (Crustacés)
caprelle japonaise [correct, feminine noun]