English (Crustaceans)
northern pink shrimp [correct, see observation]; pink shrimp [see observation]
OBS: A decapod of the family Penaeidae.
OBS: northern pink shrimp : common name also used to refer to the species Pandalus borealis.
OBS: pink shrimp : common name also used to refer to many species(family Pandalidae and family Penaeidae).
French (Crustacés)
crevette rose du Nord [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Penaeidae.
Spanish (Crustáceos)
gamba rosada [correct, feminine noun]