English (Crustaceans)
Tanymastix stagnalis [correct, Latin]
CONT: Tanymastix stagnalis is a species of Anostraca(fairy shrimp) that lives in temporary pools across Europe.
OBS: Tanymastix stagnalis: There is no common name to refer to this species.
French (Crustacés)
branchipe stagnal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Petit crustacé de l'ordre des anostracés et de la famille des Tanymastigiidae.