English (Crustaceans)
estuarine shrimp [correct]; estuarine prawn [correct]; white shrimp [correct]
OBS: A species of shrimp of the family Palaemonidae.
French (Crustacés)
crevette blanche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Petite crevette typique des eaux estuariennes.