English (Crustaceans)
Aesop shrimp [correct, noun]; striped pink shrimp [correct, noun]; striped shrimp [correct, noun]; pink shrimp [see observation, noun]
OBS: A decapod of the family Pandalidae.
OBS: pink shrimp : common name also used to refer to many species(family Pandalidae and family Penaeidae).
French (Crustacés)
crevette d'Ésope [correct, feminine noun]; crevette ésope [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Pandalidae.
OBS: crevette ésope : La forme au pluriel est «crevettes ésopes».
Spanish (Crustáceos)
camarón esópico [correct, masculine noun]