English (Crustaceans)
brine shrimp [correct, see observation]
DEF: A genus of branchiopod crustaceans of the family Artemiidae that includes some species capable of living in hypersaline environments (200g/l).
OBS: brine shrimp : common name also used to refer to the order Anostraca and to the species Artemia salina.
French (Crustacés)
artémie [correct, feminine noun]; artémia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Genre de crustacés, de la famille des Artemiidae, dont certaines espèces sont capables de supporter des taux de salinité pouvant aller jusqu'à 200 grammes par litre.