English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Crustaceans)
shellfish fishery [correct]
CONT: Shellfish fisheries include clams, shrimp, prawns, geoducks, sea cucumbers, crabs, euphausiids, scallops, and sea urchins.
OBS: shellfish fishery: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Crustacés)
pêche aux mollusques et crustacés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la pêche aux mollusques et crustacés [comprend les] espèces [suivantes] : palourdes, crevettes, panopes, holothuries, crabes, krill (euphausiacés), poulpe, pétoncles, calmars et oursins.