English (Commercial Fishing)
shrimp selective trawl [correct]; shrimp separator trawl [correct]
CONT: ... selective shrimp trawl... design modifications have been evaluated in shrimp fisheries to separate the finfish from the shrimp with varying success. The techniques utilize behavioral and size differences between shrimp and finfish, and include horizontal separator twine panels, large mesh escape panels, deflecting grids, accelerator funnels, and others.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut sélectif à crevette [correct, masculine noun]; chalut séparateur à crevette [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre para camarones [correct, feminine noun]