English (Animal Anatomy; Animal Reproduction; Crustaceans)
thelycum [correct]
DEF: Part of the copulatory structure of a female shrimp that is a modification of the sternal surface and in which the spermatophores are inserted by the male.
French (Anatomie animale; Reproduction des animaux; Crustacés)
thélycum [correct, masculine noun]; thelycum [masculine noun]
DEF: Organe propre aux crevette femelles, situé au niveau de la cinquième paire de pattes thoraciques, et dans lequel le mâle vient déposer ses spermatophores.