English (Crustaceans; Aquaculture)
farmed shrimp [correct]; cultivated shrimp [correct]; cultured shrimp [correct]
CONT: Cultivated shrimp are the largest consumers of commercial aquacultural feeds and account for the largest number of companies involved in aquaculture.
French (Crustacés; Aquaculture)
crevette d'élevage [correct, feminine noun]; crevette cultivée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Crustáceos; Acuicultura)
camarón de cultivo [correct, masculine noun]