English (Meats and Meat Industries)
cut-up fowl; cut up fowl
CONT: Add fresh crab, shrimp, or any leftover cut-up fowl.
CONT: Put cut up fowl in greased fairly deep pie dish and pour sauce over.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
poule dépecée [feminine noun]