English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
shellfish paste [correct]
CONT: Shellfish paste is most often fluid in consistency with bits of the shellfish, such as crab or shrimp readily visable, adding texture and substance to the paste. Made from fresh shellfish that have been ground with salt and fermented. Shellfish pastes are used to enhance the flavors of other foods.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
pâte de mollusques et crustacés [correct, feminine noun]