English (Crustaceans)
ocean shrimp [correct]; ocean pink shrimp [correct]; smooth pink shrimp [correct]; pink shrimp [see observation]
OBS: A decapod of the family Pandalidae.
OBS: pink shrimp : common name also used to refer to many species(family Pandalidae and family Penaeidae).
French (Crustacés)
crevette océanique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Pandalidae.
Spanish (Crustáceos)
camarón oceánico [correct, masculine noun]