English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
twin trawling [correct]
CONT: In twin trawling[, ] one vessel tows two to four trawls. In shrimp trawl and nephrops trawl fisheries[, ] it is common to tow twin trawls over the stern.... In tropical shrimp trawling with outriggers[, ] twin trawls are towed on each side(which makes a total of four trawls towed at the same time).
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
chalutage en gréement double [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de pêche grâce à laquelle un bateau peut remorquer simultanément [deux] ou [quatre] chaluts.