English (Crustaceans)
fairy shrimp [correct]; brine shrimp [correct, see observation]
CONT: This order of crustaceans, with the romantic common name fairy shrimp, are easy to distinguish from all other crustaceans because they swim upside down.
OBS: brine shrimp : common name also used to refer to the genus Artemia and to the species Artemia salina.
French (Crustacés)
anostracés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ordre de crustacés, de la classe des branchiopodes.
CONT: Les branchiopodes sont des crustacés rassemblant quatre ordres bien distincts morphologiquement : les anostracés, les notostracés, les conchostracés et les cladocères.