English (Ecology (General))
healthy zone [correct]
CONT: The Northern Shrimp stock in the Estuary and Gulf of St. Lawrence has been in the healthy zone for several years, but is declining since 2010 …
French (Écologie (Généralités))
zone saine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un stock [de poisson] est réputé être dans la zone saine si la biomasse, ou l'indice de sa biomasse, est supérieur à 80 % de la BRMD [biomasse au rendement maximal durable].