English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
deheading machine [correct]; deheader [correct]; heading machine [correct]; beheading machine [correct, less frequent]
CONT: The head constitutes 10-20 [percent] of the total fish weight and it is cut off as an inedible part. Although many mechanized deheading machines had been developed for processing marine fish, freshwater fish are usually deheaded manually.
PHR: fish deheading machine, shrimp deheading machine
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
étêteuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à étêter [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: étêteuse à crevettes, étêteuse à poissons
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial)
descabezadora [correct, feminine noun]; máquina descabezadora [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El pescado es recibido y descargado en planta mediante guinches eléctricos, lavado y salmuereado y transportado hasta las máquinas descabezadoras, evisceradoras, y trozadoras.