English (Crustaceans; Commercial Fishing)
shrimp [correct]; prawn [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Any of various shrimplike decapod crustaceans of the genera Palaemon, Penaeus etc., certain of which are used as food.
OBS: shrimp : Commercial name used in Canada.
French (Crustacés; Pêche commerciale)
crevette [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nom appliqué à de nombreuses espèces de crustacés décapodes nageurs marins ou d'eau douce, appartenance à des groupes variés, et de taille moyenne.
OBS: Appellation commerciale au Canada.
OBS: crevette : terme normalisé par l'OLF.
Spanish (Crustáceos; Pesca comercial)
camarón [correct, masculine noun]; quisquilla [correct, feminine noun]; gamba [feminine noun]