English (Crustaceans)
sea monkey [correct]; brine shrimp [correct, see observation]
OBS: A branchiopod crustacean of the family Artemiidae that can live in hypersaline environments.
OBS: brine shrimp : common name also used to refer to the order Anostraca and to the genus Artemia.
French (Crustacés)
artémis des eaux salines [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crustacé branchiopode de la famille des Artemiidae capable de vivre dans des milieux extrêmement salés.
OBS: [Ce crustacé] est [utilisé pour nourrir les] poissons en aquaculture et dans les aquariums.
Spanish (Crustáceos)
artemia