English (Recipes)
shrimp butter [correct]
CONT: For each kind of seasoned butter, add 1 lb(500 g) butter [to] the listed ingredients.... Shrimp butter : 1/2 lb(250 g) cooked shrimp and shells, ground very fine. Force shrimp butter through a sieve to remove pieces of shell.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
beurre de crevettes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Composition. (...) Beurre, carapaces de crevettes.