English (Plastic Materials)
zero shrink [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifies products that, upon curing, exhibit zero shrinkage.
OBS: zero shrink : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques)
sans retrait [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie les produits dont le pourcentage de retrait linéaire au moulage est nul.
OBS: sans retrait : terme et définition normalisé par l'ISO.