English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Plastic)
cellubander; cellulose banding machine [proposal]
DEF: A machine that applies cellulose self-sealing shrink bands on top of containers for tamper security.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en matières plastiques)
machine à poser les bandes cellulosiques [proposal, feminine noun]