English (Wool Industry)
wool content [correct]
CONT: He considered that 20% wool had little influence on the washing performance of wool/cotton intimate blend products, but fabrics with 30 to 40% wool content could shrink during machine washing unless the wool component was stabilised.
French (Industrie lainière)
teneur en laine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la teneur en laine ou en soie du mélange dépasse 25 %, il convient d'utiliser la méthode no 2.