English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
tensionless relaxation dryer [correct]
CONT: Finishing. Tensionless shrink and relaxation dryer for knitted and woven fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
séchoir pour relaxation sans tension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ennoblissement. Séchoir pour retrait et relaxation sans tension pour tissus tissés et tricotés.