English (Plastic Materials)
low shrink [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifies products that, upon curing, shrink between 0, 05 to 0, 2 % linear.
OBS: low shrink : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques)
faible retrait [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie les produits dont le pourcentage de retrait linéaire au moulage est de 0,05 % à 0,2 %.
OBS: faible retrait : terme et définition normalisé par l'ISO.