English (Finance)
discretionary funds [correct]
CONT: As discretionary funds shrink further and whole programs are eliminated, the relative power of players at the centre will continue to evolve.
French (Finances)
fonds discrétionnaires [correct]
CONT: Au fur et à mesure que les fonds discrétionnaires s'épuisent et que des programmes entiers disparaissent, les pouvoirs relatifs des intervenants du centre vont continuer d'évoluer.