English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
infeed draw group [correct]; infeed draw [correct]
CONT: At the SleeveCo plant, printing of the shrink-sleeve label begins with a 16-in.-wide roll of unprinted film mounted to an automatic unwind unit. The film moves over a dancer roll to a Fife edge guide, which provides a proper oscillating roll wind. From there, the film travels to an infeed draw group inside the printing press.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
appel d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]; groupe appel d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme d'entraînement de la bande qui se trouve après le dérouleur.