English (Synthetic Fabrics)
false twist yarn [correct]
DEF: A torsion textured yarn obtained by a continuous process applying high twist, heat setting and untwisting.
CONT: The present invention provides a cleansing polyester fabric, which comprises(i) a polyester multifilament consisting of ultra yarns(monofilament fibrils) of 0. 001 to 0. 1 deniers or its false twist yarn as a warp and(ii) a false twisted mixing yarn consisting of said polyester multifilament and a high shrinkable polyester multifilament with 10-50 % of shrinkage rate in boiling water as a welt, and said fabric satisfies the following properties; sum of warp density and weft density : 220-320 yarns/inch, thickness of the fabric : less than 0. 3 mm, and weight of the fabric : 70-180 g/m2.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fil mousse fausse torsion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'invention concerne un textile polyester nettoyant comprenant (i) un multifilament polyester constitué d'ultra-fils (fibrilles monofilament) de 0,001 à 0,1 deniers, ou d'un fil mousse fausse torsion de ce multifilament, formant la chaîne, et (ii) un fil mousse fausse torsion de mélange constitué desdits multifilaments polyester et d'un multifilament polyester à fort retrait présentant un coefficient de retrait de 10-50 % dans l'eau chaude, formant la trame.