English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
shrinkable tubing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: shrinkable tubing : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
tube rétractable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube rétractable : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).