English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
cooling jig [correct, standardized]; cooling fixture [correct, standardized]; shrinkage block [correct, standardized]; shrinkage jig [correct, standardized]
DEF: A form on which mouldings are cooled for the purpose of obtaining controlled dimensions of specific parts.
OBS: cooling jig; cooling fixture; shrinkage block; shrinkage jig : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
gabarit conformateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; conformateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Forme sur laquelle des moulages sont refroidis afin d'obtenir des dimensions précises de parties déterminées.
OBS: gabarit conformateur; conformateur : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
plantilla de enfriamiento [correct, feminine noun]; accesorio de enfriamiento [correct, masculine noun]; bloque de contracción [correct, masculine noun]; plantilla de contracción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma sobre la cual se enfrían los artículos moldeados para obtener dimensiones controladas de partes específicas.