English (Construction Materials)
creep and shrinkage [correct]
CONT: These high uncertainties can be drastically reduced by updating certain coefficients of the formulae according to short-time creep and shrinkage tests of the given concrete.
French (Matériaux de construction)
fluage et retrait [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En parlant du béton.