English (Wool Industry)
buck wool [correct]
DEF: Wool from rams.
OBS: It has a characteristic odour and usually has a higher shrinkage than ewe wool.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine de bélier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Laine du mâle reproducteur qui a une odeur caractéristique et qui perd plus de poids au lavage que la laine de brebis.