English (Textile Industries; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
yarn shrinkage force testing [correct]; yarn shrinkage force test [correct]
CONT: Laboratory. Apparatus for testing yarn shrinkage and yarn shrinkage force.
French (Industries du textile; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
mesure de la force de retrait des fils [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Laboratoire. Appareil pour mesure du retrait et force de retrait des fils.