English (Textile Industries; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
yarn shrinkage force [correct]
CONT: Laboratory. Apparatus for testing yarn shrinkage and yarn shrinkage force.
French (Industries du textile; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
force de retrait des fils [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Laboratoire. Appareil pour mesure du retrait et force de retrait des fils.