English (Plastics Manufacturing)
post-shrinkage [correct, standardized]
DEF: The shrinkage of a plastic product after moulding during post-treatment, storage, or use.
OBS: post-shrinkage : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
post-retrait [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Retrait d'un produit plastique après moulage à l'occasion d'un post-traitement, d'un stockage ou d'une utilisation.
OBS: post-retrait : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
post-contracción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encogimiento de un producto plástico después del moldeo durante el post-tratamiento, almacenamiento o uso.