English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
soil stability
OBS: Soil stabilization or soil solidification : Any artificial method of strengthening a soil to reduce its shrinkage and ensure that it will not move.
French (Mécanique des sols)
stabilité d'un sol [correct, feminine noun]; stabilité du sol [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Stabilisation du sol : Traitement in situ destiné à accroître ou à maintenir la stabilité d'un sol ou à améliorer certaines de ses propriétés de façon provisoire ou définitive.
Spanish (Mecánica del suelo)
estabilidad del suelo [feminine noun]