English (Energy (Physics); Geophysics)
original stored heat [correct]
CONT: It is the presence of... radioactivity [in the crustal rocks] that largely confused Lord Kelvin when he attempted to account for the age of the earth in terms of original stored heat and of other factors such as shrinkage energy.
French (Énergie (Physique); Géophysique)
chaleur originelle stockée [feminine noun]