English (Information Processing (Informatics))
raw partition [correct]
CONT: If the partition is a raw partition(that is, one without a file system) that contains data(such as a database file), shrinking the partition may destroy the data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
partition brute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la partition est une partition brute (c'est-à-dire sans système de fichiers) contenant des données (par exemple, un fichier de base de données), sa réduction risque de détruire les données.