English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
cold shrinking [officially approved]
OBS: cold shrinking : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
rétreinte à froid [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rétreinte à froid : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).