English (Metallurgy - General)
reverse flange [correct]; return edge; return flange
DEF: A sheet metal flange made by shrinking not by stretching.
French (Métallurgie générale)
bord étiré et rétreint [masculine noun]; bord alterné [masculine noun]
DEF: Bord formé par rétreinte.
OBS: rétreindre : Diminution de la section d'une pièce.
PHR: pratiquer une rétreinte.