English (Translation (General))
divvy up [correct]
DEF: make a division into shares
CONT: Canada's finance ministers had agreed on little except to sit down to dinner together Tuesday night as they began a two-day meeting to discuss how to divvy up shrinking federal funds for social programs.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
partager [proposal]