English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
residual shrinkage rate [correct]
CONT: Reproducible residual shrinkage rates through compressive shrinking.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
taux de retrait résiduel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Taux de retrait résiduel reproductible par rétrécissement compressif.