English (Plant and Crop Production)
shrivelled seed [correct]; shriveled seed [correct]; shrunken seed [correct]
CONT: ... pure seed shall include : all undersized, shrivelled, immature and germinated seeds...
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
semence ratatinée [correct, feminine noun]; graine ratatinée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les semences d'une taille inférieure à la normale, ratatinées, non mûres ou germées [...]
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
grano asurado [masculine noun]